Works

Works

Albums

Estelle Revaz, Arie van Beek & Orchestre de Chambre de Genève

Svetlin Roussev, Arie van Beek & Orchestre de Chambre de Genève

Joshua Weilerstein & Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

(Radio Télévision Suisse)

Beethoven – Quatuor Rosamonde

Sound recording, music production, editing, mixing

Romain Leleu Sextet

Beethoven, Schumann – Akiko Shirogane

Sound recording, music production, editing, mixing

Fugato – Estelle Revaz and François Killian

Sound recording, music production, editing, mixing

Antoine de Grolée

Kijada in 3/4

Joe Hisaishi : Piano Transcriptions – Guillaume Masson

Sound recording, music production, mixing

Schumann – Dana Ciocarlie

Sound assistant

Bach & Friends – Estelle Revaz

Sound recording, music production, editing, mixing

Or Vehazav – XVIII-21 Le Baroque Nomade

Mixing

Ah Mozart ! – Les Flamants Noirs

Sound recording, music production, editing, mixing

Letzter Gedanke – Soo Park

Sound recording, music production, editing

Schumann – Thomas Zehetmair & Orchestre de Chambre de Paris

Sound assistant

Jingle Blues – Julien Coriatt Trio

Sound recording and mixing

A l’Aube – Vanessa Wagner & Thibault Lebrun

Sound recording, music production, editing, mixing

Sacrae Cantiones – La Main Harmonique

Sound recording, music production, editing, mixing

Rameau chez madame de Pompadour

Sound assistant and editing

Rachmaninoff – Orchestre de Paris

Sound assistant

Schumann – Jean Guihen Queyras

Sound assistant

Schumann – Alexander Melnikov

Sound assistant

Schumann – Isabelle Faust

Sound assistant

Rappresentatione di anima e di corpo

Sound assistant

Kalliwoda – A. Daskalakis & Kölner Akademie

Editing

Bach – Pierre Hantaï

Editing

Gentle Sound Project

Sound recording, music production, editing, mixing

Kaïla Sisters

Sound recording, music production, editing, mixing

Royal Boudoir Orchestra

Sound recording, music production, editing, mixing

Manoury – Accentus

Sound assistant

Rachmaninoff – Accentus and Eric Ericson Chamber Choir

Sound assistant

César Franck – Atlantic Harp Duo

Sound recording, music production, editing, mixing

Audiovisual production

Verbier Festival

Sound recording (Medici TV) and music production (RTS)

Orchestre de la Suisse Romande

Music production (RTS, Mezzo, Arte)

Hildegarde Fesneau – 25 Caprices

Sound recording, editing and mixing (JBP Films)

Opéra de Lausanne

Music production (RTS, Mezzo, Arte)

Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne

Music production (RTS, Mezzo, Arte)

La Chapelle Harmonique & Valentin Tournet at the Royal Chapel – Versailles

Sound recording

Guillaume Masson – Joe Hisaishi

Sound recording (JBP Films)

Festival “Dans les Jardins de William Christie”

Sound recording and mixing

Cité de la Voix – Artists in résidence

Sound recording, editing and mixing

Don Carlo – Verdi – Opéra National du Rhin

Music production and editing (France TV)

Norma – Bellini – Teatro Real de Madrid

Editing (Arte)

Orphée et Eurydice – Gluck – Opéra de Lyon

Editing

Valletta International Baroque Festival

Sound recording, editing, mixing

Verdun, ils ne passeront pas

Editing of the original soundtrack

Jalil – N. Zhiganov – Tatar State Opera

Editing (Mezzo)

Flâneries Musicales de Reims

Sound recording and mixing (Medici TV)

L’Ailleurs de l’autre

Sound recording and mixing

Anna Teresa de Keersmaeker – Opéra Bastille

Editing

Concerts at the Louvre

Sound recording and mixing, Music advisor (Medici TV)

Collective Loss of Memory

Sound recording and mixing

Cyrano de Bergerac at Théâtre de l’Odéon

(France TV)

“La Boîte à Musique” by Jean-François Zygel

Editing (France TV)

La Nuit s’achève

Editing (original soundtrack by Thomas Dappelo)

Inglenook – Live at Trois Baudets

Sound recording and mixing

And also :

Cappella Mediterranea and Leonardo Garcia Alarcon, Choeur et Orchestre Sorbonne Universités, Concerto Köln, Mathieu Dupouy, Thomas Dunford, Ensemble Vocal de Lausanne, Emiliano Gonzalez Toro, Tigran Hamasyan,  Il Giardino d’Amore, Inglenook, Loïs Le Van, 12 cellists of the Berlin Philharmonic, Les Contre-Sujets, Les Cris de Paris, Caroline Marçot, Isabelle Moretti, Orchestre d’Auvergne, Orchestre de Chambre de Genève, Orchestre de Paris, Orchestre des Lauréats du Conservatoire de Paris, Orchestre National de France, Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse, Emile Parisien and Vincent Peirani, Cédric Pescia, Raphaël Pichon, Quatuor Akilone, Quatuor Cavatine, Quatuor Capriccio, Quatuor Ebène, Quatuor Sine Nomine, Quatuor Voce, Quatuor Zaïde, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Stockholm, Sandrine Marchetti Quartet, Vincent Ségal, Swiss Chamber Concerts, Symbiose, Trio Owon, Adam Walker…